site stats
[…] site stats

Ina section 239 personal service

Webis not required to effect service of a subsequent notice of hearing. Id. at 34. c. Removal Proceedings Filed On or After April 1, 1997 (INA § 239(c)) Like the OSC, the NTA and … Webbefore April 1, 1997 is a problem, consider whether INA § 212(c) could resolve it. Section 212(h) can be applied for multiple times, and can be combined with INA § 212(c), LPR cancellation, or other waivers of inadmissibility, e.g., INA § 212(i). Section 212(c) and LPR cancellation cannot be combined with each other or applied for repeatedly.

eCFR :: 8 CFR 239.2 -- Cancellation of notice to appear.

Web"The requirement of paragraph (1) of section 312(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1423(a)(1)) shall not apply to the naturalization of any person-"(1) who-"(A) was admitted into the United States as a refugee from Laos pursuant to section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1157); and WebSec. 239. 1/ (a) Notice to Appear.- (1) In general.-In removal proceedings under section240 , written notice (in this section referred to as a "notice to appear") shall be given in person … shojin show-base tokyo https://prideprinting.net